Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Office Building; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4094966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 22:33
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

U.S. INFOTECH

Contract Value

3633722

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ram Vijay Dwivedi
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 4050 RAVI RAJ SINGH SECURITY AGENCY 17-10-2023 16:31:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 AADHAMAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-10-2023 18:37:46 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 18:04:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 ALVIN SECURITY SERVICES AND MAN POWER SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED 03-11-2023 14:23:10 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 ARROW SECURITY AND TRAINING SERVICES 18-10-2023 13:45:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 18:39:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 02-11-2023 17:48:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 08-11-2023 07:59:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 B R SINGH ENTERPRISES 04-11-2023 16:30:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 BEEBOM FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 21-10-2023 10:34:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 BHAROSA SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-10-2023 23:02:11 Start-up MSE Disqualified
12 BIZARIO SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 17:33:02 Start-up MSE Disqualified
13 BLACK CAT SERVICES 25-10-2023 16:52:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 BRIGHT BOND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 13:07:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 CHALLENGER DETECTIVES 17-10-2023 07:32:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 ELITEFALCONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 18:15:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
17 GOOD YEAR SECURITY SERVICES 04-11-2023 17:27:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
18 GOSWAMI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-10-2023 17:56:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 J B SECURITY SERVICES 21-10-2023 15:54:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES 07-11-2023 21:24:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 JAISHANKAR INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 19:27:56 MSE MSE Qualified
22 JET INTELLIGENCE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 20-10-2023 15:50:51 MSE MSE Qualified
23 K G N ENTERPRISES 08-11-2023 09:59:47 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
24 Kanishk Enterprises 23-10-2023 14:43:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
25 kishan security services 07-11-2023 23:03:12 MSE MSE Qualified
26 M/S ACTIVE MEDIA GROUP 28-10-2023 09:25:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
27 M/S RANA SECURITY 05-11-2023 14:14:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 MARS MOUNTAIN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 17:55:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
29 mass advanced staffing services 05-11-2023 15:32:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
30 METSTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-10-2023 18:04:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
31 ORIENTAL FACILITY 20-10-2023 18:22:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
32 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 19-10-2023 14:43:55 MSE MSE Qualified
33 Planet Security Group 03-11-2023 17:09:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
34 QUICKMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 14:07:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
35 RAIDER SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 19:05:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
36 RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES 07-11-2023 18:42:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
37 RAJRAY SECUREX PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 18:19:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
38 REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 04-11-2023 16:37:38 MSE MSE Qualified
39 SA INDIA (SAI) 22-10-2023 01:20:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
40 SA INDIA RESOURCES 08-11-2023 07:28:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
41 SAFECHAMPAIN MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 16:59:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
42 SAFELY PROTECTION SECURITY FORCE SERVICES 08-11-2023 05:56:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
43 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 08:50:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
44 SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-10-2023 09:03:47 Start-up MSE Disqualified
45 SECURITY SOLUTION SERVICES 04-11-2023 17:52:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
46 SHIVAM INTERNATIONAL 06-11-2023 21:50:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
47 SHIVANSHI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2023 16:58:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
48 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 02-11-2023 16:30:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
49 SIMANCHAL DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED. 18-10-2023 16:25:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
50 SINGH MISSION SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-10-2023 18:09:55 MSE MSE Qualified
51 SIOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 16-10-2023 19:12:47 MSE MSE Qualified
52 SJJ GLOBAL SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-11-2023 11:49:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
53 SLN SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-10-2023 13:59:56 Start-up MSE Disqualified
54 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 07-11-2023 20:04:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
55 Tripathi Brothers Services 03-11-2023 15:59:18 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
56 U.S. INFOTECH 06-11-2023 16:44:57 MSE MSE Qualified
57 V M GUARDFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 17:58:45 Start-up MSE Disqualified
58 YESRAJ SHREE BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-10-2023 14:15:53 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
2 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
3 REAL SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
4 SIMANCHAL DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED. Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
5 MARS MOUNTAIN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
6 JET INTELLIGENCE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
7 SINGH MISSION SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
8 JAISHANKAR INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
9 BLACK CAT SERVICES Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
10 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
11 U.S. INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
12 SECURITY SOLUTION SERVICES Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 3633721.99 L1
13 kishan security services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard,Security Manpower S 4831046.06 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Armed Security Guard Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 1 ₹ 563042.340
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - OFFICE BUILDING; Unarmed Security Guard Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 6 ₹ 3070679.660
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise