Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Electrical Equipment Upgrade Opportunity ๐ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of 33 Kv Current Transformers (Ct) And Potential Transformers (Pt) Under Edd I, Ii, Iii. ๐๏ธ๐ผ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 3500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure And Adhere To The Project's Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Replacement, 33 Kv Ct And Pt, Edd I, Ii, Iii, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Electrical Equipment, State Govt. And Ut Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of 33 Kv Ct And Pt Under Edd I,Ii,Iii
|
| Description |
Replacement Of 33 Kv Ct And Pt Under Edd I,Ii,Iii
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_921032_1 |
|
Reference Number |
174/EDC(G)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 3500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ghazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1590907 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv incoming and outgoing vcb pannel under edd-i,ii,iii
Replacement of 33 kv incoming and outgoing vcb pannel under edd-i,ii,iii
Read moreWork of replacement of 33 kv isolator, 33 kv ct, 33 kv pt, 33 kv vcb and pale fencing under additional business plan year 2024-25 un edd-i fatehpur
Work of replacement of 33 kv isolator, 33 kv ct, 33 kv pt, 33 kv vcb and pale fencing under additional business plan year 2024-25 un edd-i fatehpur
Read more33 kv vcb, 33 kv ct , 33 kv control panel etc. replacement works of business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii amroha.
33 kv vcb, 33 kv ct , 33 kv control panel etc. replacement works of business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii amroha.
Read moreInstallation of 11 kv ct/pt pole mounted units under edd-iii, mathura
Installation of 11 kv ct/pt pole mounted units under edd-iii, mathura
Read moreReplacement of jarjar/ damage 33 kv vcb, crp panel, ct/pt, isolator and additional installation of 33 kv vcb, crp panel, ct/pt, isolator and lightening arresstor under eudc-ii and iii, kesco, kanpur
Replacement of jarjar/ damage 33 kv vcb, crp panel, ct/pt, isolator and additional installation of 33 kv vcb, crp panel, ct/pt, isolator and lightening arresstor under eudc-ii and iii, kesco, kanpur
Read moreReplacement of ct and pt of 33 kv 11 kv line under etd basti
Replacement of ct and pt of 33 kv 11 kv line under etd basti
Read moreof your Industry type