Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lifting Belt (10 Ton),Lifting Belt (Swl 200 Kg)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5135920
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 23:13
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ammus marine service & engineers Make : AMS Model : AMS24 Title : LIFTING BELT(10 TON) 27-07-2024 15:57:14 N/A Qualified
2 GAYATRI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : LIFTING BELT (10TON) Title : LIFTING BELT (10TON) 26-07-2024 20:56:54 N/A Qualified
3 KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kepro Model : Kepro PSF 10 ton 10 mtr Title : Kepro PSF 10 ton 10 mtr 23-07-2024 16:23:06 MSE Qualified
4 PRANAV ENTERPRISES Make : UNB Model : LIFTING BELT (10TON) Title : LIFTING BELT (10TON) 26-07-2024 21:25:00 N/A Qualified
5 SAI MARINE TRADERS Make : SMT Model : SMT24 Title : LIFTING BELT(10 TON) -05 METER 27-07-2024 15:17:12 N/A Qualified
6 SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS Make : UNBB Model : LIFTING BELT (10TON) Title : LIFTING BELT (10TON) 26-07-2024 23:33:28 N/A Qualified
7 Techmech Engineering Service Make : BRANDED Model : LIFTING BELT (10TON) Title : LIFTING BELT (10TON) 27-07-2024 00:33:37 N/A Qualified
8 VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP Make : GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LTD Model : GARWARE Title : LIFTING BELT (10TON) 5 METER 27-07-2024 16:53:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Techmech Engineering Service Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 11400.00 L1
2 VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 13148.00 L2
3 KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 22078.00 L3
4 PRANAV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 25724.00 L4
5 GAYATRI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 27140.00 L5
6 SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 32300.00 L6
7 SAI MARINE TRADERS Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 33512.00 L7
8 ammus marine service & engineers Item Categories : LIFTING BELT (10TON),LIFTING BELT (SWL 200 KG) 41064.00 L8