Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server Licence Software,Client Licence One,Rack Server,Desktop,Vpn Firewall,Network Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S X-TRA TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
3453950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chakradhar Anthwal
Department:
Police Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyint Technologies | - | 22-02-2024 19:28:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krypton Systems | - | 23-02-2024 11:55:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE INFOTECH | - | 07-02-2024 13:27:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S X-TRA TECHNOLOGY | - | 23-02-2024 16:41:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S X-TRA TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : server licence software,client licence one,rack server,desktop,vpn Firewall,Network switch | 3498950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krypton Systems | Item Categories : server licence software,client licence one,rack server,desktop,vpn Firewall,Network switch | 4259800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| server licence software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1248850.000 |
| client licence one | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1207500.000 |
| rack server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 375000.000 |
| desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 509600.000 |
| vpn Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89000.000 |
| Network switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |