Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server With Software,Desktop Computer,Network Switch With Liu,Network Switch,Hardware Firewall,12 U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CROSSGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
10581052
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 14:30:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CROSSGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 09:58:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMARTSOFT | - | 23-09-2023 13:54:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 26-08-2023 11:55:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIZ EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 14:55:29 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROSSGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server with Software,Desktop Computer,Network Switch with LIU,Network Switch,Hardware firewall,12 U | 10687932.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Server with Software | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4002554.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 398356.000 |
| Network Switch with LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 741172.000 |
| Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 186327.000 |
| Hardware firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1703936.000 |
| 12 U Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47078.000 |
| U for Digital Twin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44543.000 |
| Display screen - 42 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| Display screen - 55 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 83000.000 |
| Online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150832.000 |
| Online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 146492.000 |
| Battery pack1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115582.000 |
| Battery pack2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110500.000 |
| Portable USB or SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2803680.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreServer licence software,client licence one,rack server,desktop,vpn firewall,network switch
Read more
San storage,fcip switch,application server,san switch,network firewall,rf connectivity,smart rack,u
Read more
Server with windows servers operating systems,network firewall with 3 years warranty,server switch
Read more
Server with windows servers operating systems,network firewall with 3 years warranty,server switch
Read more
Server with preloaded original operating system software,thin clients,hardware firewall,monitor,key
Read more
Server,ups,cabinet,network firewall,switch,network attachedstorage,installation requirement,system
Read more
of your Industry type