Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For It Infrastructure Upgrade 🔧🖥️ The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology (Deit Y), Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced It Infrastructure Components. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 10:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Server Interactive Flat Panel Display Networking Switch Wireless Ac Vpn Firewall Mass Rack Router Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Server, Interactive Flat Panel Display, Networking Switch, Wireless Ac Vpn Firewall, Mass Rack, Router, It Infrastructure, Deit Y, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server,Interactive Flat Panel Display,Networking Switch,Wireless Ac Vpn Firewall,Mass Rack,Router
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 03:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WIMAX
Contract Value
10210200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Wangkhem Orendro Kumar Singh N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology - Nielit (formerly Doeacc Society)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2024 01:00:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Computer Villa | - | 27-06-2024 13:32:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FIDEM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-06-2024 12:35:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S XPLORE | - | 28-06-2024 00:12:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K Enterprises | - | 27-06-2024 14:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WIMAX | - | 27-06-2024 14:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 14-06-2024 18:20:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Server,Interactive Flat Panel Display,Networking Switch,Wireless-AC VPN Firewall,Mass Rack,Router | 10210200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K Enterprises | Item Categories : Server,Interactive Flat Panel Display,Networking Switch,Wireless-AC VPN Firewall,Mass Rack,Router | 12906570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Computer Villa | Item Categories : Server,Interactive Flat Panel Display,Networking Switch,Wireless-AC VPN Firewall,Mass Rack,Router | 13214950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 4216000.000 |
| Interactive Flat Panel Display | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 2492200.000 |
| Networking Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 1734000.000 |
| Wireless-AC VPN Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 595000.000 |
| Mass Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 374000.000 |
| Router | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 799000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type