Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server,Server,Rack,Ups,Router With Firewall,Kiosk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Land Revenue and Settlement Department Mizoram | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTERLACE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
6772412.94
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO-VISION SECURE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 11:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | INTERLACE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 11:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 21-08-2023 15:20:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERLACE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server,Server,Rack,UPS,Router with Firewall,Kiosk | 6772412.94 | L1 |
| 2 | BIO-VISION SECURE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server,Server,Rack,UPS,Router with Firewall,Kiosk | 8542088.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiosk | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 1082995.740 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1522886.760 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1453835.520 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120789.520 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 475240.280 |
| Router with Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2116665.120 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRouter firewall etc,server as,server db,storage solution,48 port ethernet switch,19 rack,router, et
Read more
Router firewall etc,server as,server db,storage solution,48 port ethernet switch,19 inch rack,route
Read more
of your Industry type