Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Bid Invitation For Scientific Research Supplies 🔬 The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Scientific Research Materials, Including: 🔬 R Nasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor 🧬 Dna Ladder 🔬 Dnt Ps (Deoxynucleotide Triphosphates) 🔬 Amv Reverse Transcriptase 🏭 Air Vent Filters 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Scientific Research Supplies Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: R Nasin, Ribonuclease Inhibitor, Dna Ladder, Dnt Ps, Amv Reverse Transcriptase, Air Vent Filters, Scientific Research Supplies, Procurement, Government Tender, Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R Nasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor,Dna Ladder,Dntps,Amv Reverse Transcriptase,Air Vent Filters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M M SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
504270
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwini Atul Dudhane
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 11-06-2024 17:31:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 14-06-2024 13:45:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M M SUPPLIERS | - | 14-06-2024 13:40:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJKIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 16:42:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIRION ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 13:22:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M M SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RNasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor,DNA Ladder,Dntps,AMV Reverse Transcriptase,Air Vent Filters | 504270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRION ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RNasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor,DNA Ladder,Dntps,AMV Reverse Transcriptase,Air Vent Filters | 568160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RNasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor,DNA Ladder,Dntps,AMV Reverse Transcriptase,Air Vent Filters | 631311.36 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJKIRAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RNasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor,DNA Ladder,Dntps,AMV Reverse Transcriptase,Air Vent Filters | 638833.86 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RNasin Ribonuclease Inhibitor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 210600.000 |
| DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 73080.000 |
| Dntps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 96120.000 |
| AMV Reverse Transcriptase | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 118800.000 |
| Air Vent Filters | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5670.000 |