Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dna Ladder 100bp,Dna Ladder 100bp,Agarose,Ctab,Dntp Set,Trizma Base Tris Base,Na Cl,Dntp Set,Taq Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Twomens Business Organization
Contract Value
420670
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 16:05:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 12-03-2024 17:19:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RESEARCH SERVICES & CONSULTANCY CORPORATION | - | 12-03-2024 17:34:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Twomens Business Organization | - | 07-02-2024 12:09:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twomens Business Organization(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DNA ladder 100bp,DNA ladder 100bp,Agarose,CTAB,DNTP Set,Trizma base Tris base,NaCl,DNTP Set,Taq pol | 420670.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNA ladder 100bp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24995.000 |
| DNA ladder 100bp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27724.000 |
| Agarose | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 56961.000 |
| CTAB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23560.000 |
| DNTP Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23648.000 |
| Trizma base Tris base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18691.000 |
| NaCl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7420.000 |
| DNTP Set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 59120.000 |
| Taq polymerase 10x Buffer A with MgCl2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 79265.000 |
| Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37279.000 |
| TBE Buffer, 10X | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 37818.000 |
| EDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24189.000 |