Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Opportunity For Molecular Biology Reagents 🧬 The Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dfs Taq Polymerase, 4you4 D Ntp Mix, And Gene Ruler Tm Dna Ladders. 🏫🔬 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For The Following Items: Dfs Taq Polymerase (500 Units) 4you4 D Ntp Mix (10m M Each, 200ul) Gene Ruler Tm 100bp Plus Dna Ladder Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Research Applications. Keywords: Molecular Biology Reagents, Dfs Taq Polymerase, D Ntp Mix, Gene Ruler Tm Dna Ladder, Health Research, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dfs Taq Polymerase Bioron 500 Units,4you4 D Ntp Mix 10m M Each 200ul,Gene Ruler Tm 100bp Plus Dna Ladde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDGENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDGENEX LIFE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipti Vasudeo Shringare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 22-05-2024 19:09:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 20-05-2024 10:46:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENEX LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 11:20:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 13-05-2024 13:36:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 11:53:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIRION ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 09:40:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFS Taq Polymerase Bioron 500 units | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| 4you4 dNTP Mix 10mM each 200ul | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21840.000 |
| GeneRulerTM 100bp Plus DNA Ladder ready-touse 50 g | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16705.520 |
| Invitrogena c UltraPurea c Agarose Cat 16500500 500g X3 43 969.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| QIAGEN Multiplex PCR Kit 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 122214.400 |
| Bioron Set of 4 dNTPs 100 mM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29087.000 |