Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanised Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Gondia Railway Station For A Peri
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6000817
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 17:35
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

90760782

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 581 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Dilip Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALERT ENTERPRISES 19-03-2025 18:38:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES 20-03-2025 12:05:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 20-03-2025 12:38:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 GODAWARI FARMS AND SERVICES 19-03-2025 18:20:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
5 kamthean security service 20-03-2025 06:56:00 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 04:39:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 12:49:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED & NYATI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED JV 20-03-2025 12:15:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 13-03-2025 15:58:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE 20-03-2025 12:23:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 SATISH KUMAR SINGH 20-03-2025 12:06:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 SHRI VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES 19-03-2025 15:18:00 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 11:06:31 MSE MSE Qualified
14 Warriors Security And Manpower Solution Services 15-03-2025 19:06:02 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning and Housekeeping of Gondia Railway station for a peri 90760782.00 L1
2 SATISH KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning and Housekeeping of Gondia Railway station for a peri 95100000.00 L2
3 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning and Housekeeping of Gondia Railway station for a peri 124025751.40 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning and Housekeeping of Gondia Railway station for a period of 04 years ie1461 days on outcome and activity basis Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 90760782.000