Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Healthcare; Sterilizing; Indoor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INAAYAH INNOVATIONS LLP
Contract Value
13094913
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Yogendra Ashok Chaudhari
Department:
Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL SONS ASSOCIATES | 25-07-2024 18:23:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 27-07-2024 17:48:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 27-07-2024 16:47:11 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | dmk engineers and contractors | 29-07-2024 08:39:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INAAYAH INNOVATIONS LLP | 28-07-2024 17:11:19 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 6 | JAYAGYA SOLUTIONS LLP | 28-07-2024 17:31:40 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 7 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 17:16:25 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s. PRATHMESH ENTERPRISES | 28-07-2024 17:47:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 28-07-2024 09:25:36 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 27-07-2024 17:59:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 27-07-2024 17:52:18 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 28-07-2024 16:06:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 27-07-2024 16:26:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 17:48:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 27-07-2024 17:50:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INAAYAH INNOVATIONS LLP | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Healthcare; Sterilizing; Indoor | 13094913.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYAGYA SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Healthcare; Sterilizing; Indoor | 13770003.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Healthcare; Sterilizing; Indoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 1 | ₹ 13094913.000 |