Tender Details

About Tender

πŸš‡ Invitation For Bids: Elevated Metro Viaduct Construction πŸ—οΈπŸš¦ The Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (Maha Metro), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Design And Construction Of An Elevated Metro Viaduct As Part Of The Nmrp Phase 2 Project. The Project Spans Across Three Reaches In Nagpur: 1. Reach 2 B (I. Between Ch ( ) 7577.056 M To Ch ( ) 13457.046 M) 5.9 Km πŸ“ 2. Reach 3 A (Ii. Between Ch 18218.586 M To Ch 24633.194 M) 6.414 Km πŸ“ 3. Reach (Iii. Between Ch ( ) 289. Details To Be Provided Upon Request) πŸ“ Bid Submission Deadline: 02/05/2024, 16:00 Hours ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 1,18,000 πŸ’° Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,05,00,000 πŸ’΅ Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Similar Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Design Specifications, Construction Methodology, Timelines, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Elevated Metro Viaduct, Construction, Nmrp Phase 2, Maharashtra Metro Rail
Particulars Details
Title
Design And Construction Of Elevated Metro Viaduct For Nmrp Phase 2 In I. Between Ch ( ) 7577.056 M To Ch ( ) 13457.046 M Of Length 5.9 Km In Reach 2 B Ii. Between Ch 18218.586 M To Ch 24633.194 M Of Length 6.414 Km In Reach 3 A Iii. Between Ch ( ) 289.
Description
Design And Construction Of Elevated Metro Viaduct For Nmrp Phase 2 In I. Between Ch ( ) 7577.056 M To Ch ( ) 13457.046 M Of Length 5.9 Km In Reach 2 B Ii. Between Ch 18218.586 M To Ch 24633.194 M Of Length 6.414 Km In Reach 3 A Iii. Between Ch ( ) 289.
Organisation Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_MMRCL_1030980_1
Reference
Number
N2-035/C-11/2024.
Tender Fee 1.18 Lakh
EMD 5.05 Crore
Tender Value -
Place Nagpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1802415

Start Date April 16, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.