Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200136269 Contract For Fgd Operation Assistance In Stage 1 Fgd For Ntpc
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5292096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 15, 2024 00:48
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

5297642.19

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Braja Kishor Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 abhilash construction company 23-08-2024 17:48:24 MSE MSE Qualified
2 ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 24-08-2024 11:26:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2024 16:18:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-08-2024 15:46:56 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES 24-08-2024 16:15:39 MSE MSE Qualified
6 LAXMI HORTICULTURE 22-08-2024 21:23:39 MSE MSE Qualified
7 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-08-2024 14:35:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION 24-08-2024 19:34:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH 23-08-2024 11:35:46 MSE MSE Qualified
10 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 21-08-2024 13:02:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 M/S UMESH ENTERPRISES 20-08-2024 10:14:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 maa enterprises 24-08-2024 10:43:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works 22-08-2024 19:59:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 SATYA FABRICATE 24-08-2024 10:23:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
15 SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION 24-08-2024 13:02:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
16 SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION 24-08-2024 13:49:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY 24-08-2024 19:51:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
18 veer services 22-08-2024 16:41:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
19 VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION 24-08-2024 15:08:19 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5297642.19 L1
2 P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5410094.68 L2
3 M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5622174.00 L3
4 JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5662258.49 L4
5 LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5887577.00 L5
6 M/S UMESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5961172.00 L6
7 ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 5987290.00 L7
8 SHREE OM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6150752.17 L8
9 M/s JAI SHANKER SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6170181.00 L9
10 TEJ BHAN SINGH AND COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6274522.00 L10
11 abhilash construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6328514.24 L11
12 SATYA FABRICATE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6446897.31 L12
13 ASHWINS TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6469858.87 L13
14 LAXMI HORTICULTURE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC 6476335.60 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200136269 Contract for FGD Operation Assistance in Stage 1 FGD for NTPC Sipat Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5297642.190