Tender Details

About Tender

🚚 Ktps V Vi Stages: Lorry Hire Services Required 🚛🛠️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Invites Bids From Service Providers For The Hire Of 16/17 Ton Lorry With Driver And Cleaner On An Hourly Basis For Official Utilization By The Stores And Services Division Of Ktps Vvi Stages. The Engagement Is For A Period Up To 12,000 Km Per Annum, With A Daily Usage Time Of 8 Hours. The Vehicles Must Have A Year Of Manufacturing On Or After 2015 And Should Be Used From The Actual Date Of Utilization To 31st March 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 00:00 Hours (Midnight) Tender Fee: Inr 336 Emd: Inr 14,213 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Operational Capabilities, In Accordance With The Department's Requirements And Procurement Policies. Keywords: Lorry Hire, Ktps V Vi Stages, It & Electronics Department, Telangana, Government Tender, Transport Services, Driver, Cleaner, Annual Mileage Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Ktps V Vi Stages
Description
Engaging Of 16/17 Ton Lorry Along With Driver Cleaner On Hire Basis For A Mileage Up To 12000 Km/Year And Usage Time Of 8 Hrs/Day For Official Utilization Of Stores And Services Division/Ktps Vvi Stages For The Year 2024 25 I.E., From Actual Date Of Utilization To Dt:31.03.2025 With Year Of Manufacturing On Or After 2015.
Organisation Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 512899
Reference
Number
e-07/SE/AP/KTPS-VVI Stages/2024-25.
Tender Fee 336
EMD 14213
Tender Value -
Place TS
Link
View Original Tender Notice

http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/

Start Date April 22, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.