Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Joist Rs Ismb 300 X14 300 X140 Mm,Plate M.S. 25.Mm Thk U.T.,Plate M.S. 20.Mm Thk,Plate M.S. 40.Mm Thk,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROHIT INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
5729900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Barsiwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 13-02-2024 15:18:19 | Coir Board | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 03-02-2024 16:40:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 05-02-2024 19:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 05-02-2024 14:39:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 06-02-2024 11:39:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-02-2024 22:56:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | - | 05-02-2024 18:13:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 06-02-2024 10:12:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 11:46:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SKM Engg | - | 06-02-2024 06:24:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM,PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T.,PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK,PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK, | 5729900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM,PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T.,PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK,PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK, | 5917995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM,PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T.,PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK,PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK, | 5928860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM,PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T.,PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK,PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK, | 5929350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM,PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T.,PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK,PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK, | 5999900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM,PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T.,PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK,PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK, | 6243900.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOIST RS ISMB 300X14 300X140MM | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 810000.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 25.MM THK U.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 365500.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 20.MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 507500.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 40.MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 589600.000 |
| JOIST R.S. I.S.M.B. THICKNESS 11.8 MM WEIGHT 34.6 KG per MTR 150MMX150MMX150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 8MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 208200.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 16MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 141000.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 3.15MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 104100.000 |
| M.S. ANGLE IRON EQUAL ISA 75X75X8 MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 66200.000 |
| M.S. ANGLE IRON EQUAL ISA 100X100X8MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| M.S. CHANNEL ISMC 300MMX90MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 72500.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 12MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 12500 | ₹ 867500.000 |
| SQUARE M.S. ISSQ 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 294800.000 |
| JOIST R S 400X140 400X140MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 580000.000 |
| JOIST R.S. I.S.M.B. 400MMX150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 694000.000 |
| M.S. ANGLE IRON EQUAL ISA 65X65X6 MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| M.S. ANGLE IRON EQUAL ISA 75X75X6 MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| M.S. CHANNEL ISLC 100MMX50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| M.S. CHANNEL ISLC 150MMX75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| PLATE M.S. 6.MM THK | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 34500.000 |