Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
63 Thk Plate,56 Thk Plate,45 Thk Plate,40 Thk Plate,36 Thk Plate,32 Thk Plate,30 Thk Plate,20 Thk P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debashish Giri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 16-08-2024 11:57:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAVI PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 16:18:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 16-08-2024 11:33:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 14-08-2024 16:16:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 16-08-2024 13:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S D ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 12:57:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 63 THK PLATE,56 THK PLATE,45 THK PLATE,40 THK PLATE,36 THK PLATE,32 THK PLATE,30 THK PLATE,20 THK P | 26599914.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 63 THK PLATE,56 THK PLATE,45 THK PLATE,40 THK PLATE,36 THK PLATE,32 THK PLATE,30 THK PLATE,20 THK P | 26976682.10 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURAVI PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 63 THK PLATE,56 THK PLATE,45 THK PLATE,40 THK PLATE,36 THK PLATE,32 THK PLATE,30 THK PLATE,20 THK P | 27914649.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Item Categories : 63 THK PLATE,56 THK PLATE,45 THK PLATE,40 THK PLATE,36 THK PLATE,32 THK PLATE,30 THK PLATE,20 THK P | 28299600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Nagardas Kanji Shah (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 63 THK PLATE,56 THK PLATE,45 THK PLATE,40 THK PLATE,36 THK PLATE,32 THK PLATE,30 THK PLATE,20 THK P | 31363200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Item Categories : 63 THK PLATE,56 THK PLATE,45 THK PLATE,40 THK PLATE,36 THK PLATE,32 THK PLATE,30 THK PLATE,20 THK P | 31448000.00 | L6 |