Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Dome Ptz Camera For Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dome Ptz (Pan Tilt Zoom) Cameras. 📹 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Security And Technical Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Dome Ptz Camera, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Security Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dome Ptz Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HC ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HC ROBOTICS Model : HCR 4K Camera Title : HCR 4K | 18-06-2024 14:02:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KARAN INFOTECH | Make : DOME PTZ CAMERA Model : DOME PTZ CAMERA Title : DOME PTZ CAMERA | 18-06-2024 14:19:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R R ENTERPRISES | Make : DOME PTZ CAMERA Model : DOME PTZ CAMERA Title : DOME PTZ CAMERA | 18-06-2024 14:05:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RANDHAWA AND CO | Make : DOME PTZ CAMERA Model : DOME PTZ CAMERA Title : DOME PTZ CAMERA | 18-06-2024 14:29:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R R ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DOME PTZ CAMERA | 599988.32 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARAN INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : DOME PTZ CAMERA | 716800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANDHAWA AND CO (MII) | Item Categories : DOME PTZ CAMERA | 896000.00 | L3 |