Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Service Manpower Based (Version 2) Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi Skille
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5518176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 25, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2024 11:37:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 16:21:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-11-2024 16:32:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-11-2024 17:37:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ARP Services | 25-10-2024 16:11:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Aslekha Enterprises | 29-10-2024 14:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2024 11:42:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 12:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 05-11-2024 10:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | JOBPOCKETS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-11-2024 10:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | KD SERVICES | 04-11-2024 23:39:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 16:38:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | MAX PROTECTION | 31-10-2024 10:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | MISHRA GROUP ENTERPRISES | 01-11-2024 00:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NANCY SERVICES | 26-10-2024 09:51:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES | 27-10-2024 21:05:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 05-11-2024 09:57:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-11-2024 16:33:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 03-11-2024 11:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SHIV KE SERVICE | 05-11-2024 13:31:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 05-11-2024 16:09:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-11-2024 17:01:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 05-11-2024 10:20:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 24 | SUNITA | 06-11-2024 10:29:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-11-2024 10:11:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | TANGO SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-11-2024 14:05:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 16:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | THE PERFECT BAZAR | 05-11-2024 18:23:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 05-11-2024 10:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 30 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-11-2024 17:17:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 31 | TRIPATHI SERVICES | 05-11-2024 19:32:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-11-2024 16:50:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARP Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 2 | THE PERFECT BAZAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 3 | MAX PROTECTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 4 | MISHRA GROUP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 6 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 7 | TANGO SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 8 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 9 | AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 10 | SUNITA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 11 | Aslekha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 12 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 13 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 15 | KD SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 16 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 17 | SHIV KE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 18 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 19 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 20 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 21 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 22 | NANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 23 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 24 | SMVD Group Secure Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 25 | TRIPATHI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 26 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 27 | P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 28 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 29 | Safe Shadow Security Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 30 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 248252.32 | L1 |
| 31 | JOBPOCKETS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 342276.48 | L2 |
| 32 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; Hostel Ward Boy; Semi-skille | 506019103.20 | L3 |