Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All In One Pc I5,All In One Aio I5,126a Mfm Printer,126a Printer,3004dw Printer
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4774619
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLEX SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

492594

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kalyani Ravindra Gupta
Department: Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALOK COMPUTERS - 19-03-2024 18:10:16 MSE Disqualified
2 AVS INFOMEDIA - 23-03-2024 13:32:40 MSE Disqualified
3 BRENT ENTERPRISES - 21-03-2024 18:46:32 MSE Qualified
4 DEVISH ENTERPRISES - 19-03-2024 16:49:17 MSE Qualified
5 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 21-03-2024 18:35:30 MSE Qualified
6 LOREX INFOTECH - 21-03-2024 18:55:55 MSE Qualified
7 ROHRA COMPUTER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2024 21:42:39 MSE Disqualified
8 SHREE JI ENTERPRISES - 19-03-2024 14:12:46 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLEX SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : all in one pc i5,all in one aio i5,126a mfm printer,126a printer,3004dw printer 492594.00 L1
2 LOREX INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : all in one pc i5,all in one aio i5,126a mfm printer,126a printer,3004dw printer 582200.00 L2
3 DEVISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : all in one pc i5,all in one aio i5,126a mfm printer,126a printer,3004dw printer 592900.00 L3
4 BRENT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : all in one pc i5,all in one aio i5,126a mfm printer,126a printer,3004dw printer 637800.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
all in one pc i5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 199598.000
all in one aio i5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 199598.000
126a mfm printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30749.000
126a printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30749.000
3004dw printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise