Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Desktop Computers For Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop Computers With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Intel Core I5 10th Gen Processor 🔹 8 Gb Ram 🔹 1 Tb Hdd 🔹 Windows 11 Oem 🔹 21.5 Inch Monitor 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Warranty Information, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Desktop Computer, I5 10th Gen, 8 Gb Ram, 1 Tb Hdd, Windows 11 Oem, Monitor, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer I5 10 Th Gen,8 Gb Ram,1 Tb Hdd,Window 11 Oem,Monitor 21.5 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 18:23:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASR INCLUSIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 17:46:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 18-07-2024 09:21:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-07-2024 16:19:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 11:53:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DIGITECH COMPUTER | - | 18-07-2024 09:57:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 05-07-2024 17:43:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-07-2024 09:16:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 17-07-2024 13:22:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S ZOOM COMPUTERS | - | 29-06-2024 12:50:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP | - | 17-07-2024 12:15:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MINAS STORES | - | 12-07-2024 17:49:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 12:44:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 17:34:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S K & COMPANY | - | 16-07-2024 19:55:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHRIRAM IT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-07-2024 09:59:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 11:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SunBlue | - | 12-07-2024 19:49:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | - | 17-07-2024 17:06:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRC ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER i5 10TH GEN,8 GB RAM,1 TB HDD,WINDOW 11 OEM,MONITOR 21.5 INCH | 299000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REX ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER i5 10TH GEN,8 GB RAM,1 TB HDD,WINDOW 11 OEM,MONITOR 21.5 INCH | 310000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER i5 10TH GEN,8 GB RAM,1 TB HDD,WINDOW 11 OEM,MONITOR 21.5 INCH | 325000.00 | L3 |