Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer I5 10 Th Gen,8 Gb Ram,1 Tb Hdd,Window 11 Oem,Monitor 21.5 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-02-2024 19:02:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPSTECH NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 15:32:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 29-02-2024 17:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 10:31:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 16:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 12:48:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 16:52:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REX ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER I5 10TH GEN,8 GB RAM,1TB HDD,WINDOW 11 OEM,MONITOR 21.5 INCH | 299000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER I5 10TH GEN,8 GB RAM,1TB HDD,WINDOW 11 OEM,MONITOR 21.5 INCH | 312250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER I5 10TH GEN,8 GB RAM,1TB HDD,WINDOW 11 OEM,MONITOR 21.5 INCH | 332500.00 | L3 |