Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blood Pressure Recording Units,Blood Pressure Recording Units
Description
Organisation Medical Education & Research Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4984019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDICARE PRODUCTS INC.

Contract Value

60000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parbhat Kumar
Department: Medical Education & Research Department Haryana
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education & Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DELUXE SCIENTIFIC SURGICO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DESCO Model : AXD-808 06-06-2024 11:50:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 FIDELIS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIDELIS HEALTHCARE Model : FM015-I007 04-06-2024 15:24:01 MII Qualified
3 M/S SHRI DWARIKADHISH MEDICAL STORE Make : Disha Model : DB12 super deluxe 30-05-2024 14:40:18 MII Qualified
4 MANN ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MANN Model : MN-1015A 06-06-2024 13:30:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 MEDICARE PRODUCTS INC. Make : MCP Model : MCP-KF65B 06-06-2024 13:51:52 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MCP Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated MCP MCP-KF65B 60 ₹ 45000.000
MCP Blood Pressure Recording Unit Aneroid Mechnical MCP MCP-AN-01 20 ₹ 15000.000