Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Old Worn Out Wall Paneling With Frame Structure Of Transmitter Hall And Technical Ar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Manoj Enterprises
729415
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3AS CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION | - | 19-03-2024 10:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S QAZI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 18-03-2024 23:21:55 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Manoj Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 07:18:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RUMEET ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-03-2024 23:16:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manoj Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Dismantling of old worn out Wall paneling with frame structure of Transmitter Hall and Technical ar | 729415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUMEET ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Dismantling of old worn out Wall paneling with frame structure of Transmitter Hall and Technical ar | 733550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 3AS CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Dismantling of old worn out Wall paneling with frame structure of Transmitter Hall and Technical ar | 740860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dismantling of old worn out Wall paneling with frame structure of Transmitter Hall and Technical area, shifting and disposal of dismantled debris material from the outside of the office premises | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 19320.000 |
| Wall paneling treatment in Transmitter Hall and Technical area | NA | BOQ Item | 97 | ₹ 530590.000 |
| Providing, fabrication and fixing of cedar or teak wooden skirting 125mm x 15mm in Transmitter Hall and Technical area | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 46560.000 |
| Providing, fabrication and fixing of cedar or teak wooden planks 75mm x 15mm in Transmitter Hall and Technical area | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 30960.000 |
| Providing, fabrication, fixing and polishing of wooden table for emergency studio with console table top 25mm thick wooden board or commercial ply with Sunmica sheet 1mm thick | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54725.000 |
| Providing, fabrication, fixing and polishing of heavy duty wooden workshop table with top made up of 25mm thick wood plank on top and wooden batten frame with wooden beading and moulding | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47260.000 |
Dismantling of old worn out wall paneling with frame structure of transmitter hall and technical ar
Read more
Dismantling of old worn out wall paneling with frame structure of transmitter hall and technical ar
Read more
Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of transmitter hall and tec
Read more
Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of transmitter hall and tec
Read more
Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of transmitter hall and tec
Read more
Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of transmitter hall and tec
Read more
Repairing, removal and dismantling of worn out under carriage set track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, worn out track roller opening, track frame repairing worn out track roller
Repairing, removal and dismantling of worn out under carriage
 set track chain opening, roller guard opening, worn out carrier roller opening, worn out track roller opening, track frame repairing worn out track roller
Read moreCustom bid for services - dismantling and demolition of one rcc worn out building structure ground
Read more
Dismantling and replacement of damaged worn-out 150 nb
Dismantling and replacement of damaged worn-out 150 nb
Read moreDismantling of worn out existing hot well stand pipe
Dismantling of worn out existing hot well stand pipe
Read moreof your Industry type