Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Refurbishment Of Walking Dragline Jib Head Pulley Collar As Per Dimention
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | 24-01-2024 15:43:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N K ENTERPRISES | 27-01-2024 12:21:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF WALKING DRAGLINE JIB HEAD PULLEY COLLAR AS PER DIMENTION | 169950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF WALKING DRAGLINE JIB HEAD PULLEY COLLAR AS PER DIMENTION | 175000.00 | L2 |
Supply of jib head pulley assembly for 24/96 dragline
Supply of jib head pulley assembly for 24/96 dragline
Read moreJib head pulley assembly replacement work in agni dragline of amlohri project
Jib head pulley assembly replacement work in agni dragline of amlohri project
Read moreRepairing of jib / boom head pulley and cracks in web of jib head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project
Repairing of jib / boom head pulley and cracks in web of jib head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project
Read moreRepairing of jib / boom head pulley and cracks in web of jib head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project
Repairing of jib / boom head pulley and cracks in web of jib head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project
Read moreReplacement of jib head / boom head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Replacement of jib head / boom head pulley of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreof your Industry type