Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Multi Screen Workstation Cabinet,60 Tb Network Attachment Storage,36 Inch Plotter (153mm To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6060139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2025 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAWHAN SOCIAL SOCIETY | Make : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet Model : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet Title : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet | 06-04-2025 22:15:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ganesh Traders | Make : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet Model : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet Title : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet | 06-04-2025 20:10:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : Eureka Ergonomic Model : Eureka Erogonomic ERK-AED-E70B-V1 Title : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet | 07-04-2025 13:47:56 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S G ENTERPRISES | Make : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet Model : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet Title : Modular MultiScreen Workstation Cabinet | 07-04-2025 01:31:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |