Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Folly's Catheter 16 No.,Chromic Catgut No1,Cord Clamp,Mucus Sucker,Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
1678875
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Prasad
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBESHIKA ENTERPRISE LLP | Make : Halemed Model : Halemed Title : Syringe-50 ml | 28-02-2024 15:35:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Make : Folly's Catheter 16 No. Model : Folly's Catheter 16 No. Title : Folly's Catheter 16 No. | 13-03-2024 16:25:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : FOLLY'S CATHETER 16 NO. Model : FOLLY'S CATHETER 16 NO. Title : FOLLY'S CATHETER 16 NO. | 13-03-2024 17:29:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Folly's Catheter 16 No. Title : Folly's Catheter 16 No. | 13-03-2024 17:35:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : FOLLY'S CATHETER 16 NO.,CHROMIC CATGUT NO1,Cord Clamp,Mucus Sucker,Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape) | 1678875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOLLY'S CATHETER 16 NO.,CHROMIC CATGUT NO1,Cord Clamp,Mucus Sucker,Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape) | 1684925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOLLY'S CATHETER 16 NO.,CHROMIC CATGUT NO1,Cord Clamp,Mucus Sucker,Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape) | 1687950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folly's Catheter 16 No. | Folly's Catheter 16 No. | Folly's Catheter 16 No. | 605 | ₹ 47190.000 |
| Chromic catgut no. 1 | Chromic catgut no. 1 | Chromic catgut no. 1 | 605 | ₹ 290400.000 |
| Cord Clamp | Cord Clamp | Cord Clamp | 6050 | ₹ 48400.000 |
| Mucus Sucker | Mucus Sucker | Mucus Sucker | 605 | ₹ 169400.000 |
| Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape) 2.5cm* 9.1m | Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape) 2.5cm*9.1m | Sticking Plaster (Surgical Tape) 2.5cm*9.1m | 605 | ₹ 169400.000 |
| Hypodermic Syringe for single use BP/BIS 10 ml | Hypodermic Syringe for single use BP/BIS 10 ml | Hypodermic Syringe for single use BP/BIS 10 ml | 605 | ₹ 157300.000 |
| 16 No. BIS, Self tetaining catheter | 16 No. BIS, Self tetaining catheter | 16 No. BIS, Self tetaining catheter | 605 | ₹ 47190.000 |
| Suction Tube | Suction Tube | Suction Tube | 605 | ₹ 39325.000 |
| Urobag | Urobag | Urobag | 605 | ₹ 63525.000 |
| Sponges | Sponges | Sponges | 605 | ₹ 101640.000 |
| Mersilk No. 2 No. 1 on cutting needle | Mersilk No. 2 No. 1 on cutting needle | Mersilk No. 2 No. 1 on cutting needle | 605 | ₹ 217800.000 |
| Vicryl No. 1in 1/2 | Vicryl No. 1in 1/2 | Vicryl No. 1in 1/2 | 605 | ₹ 209330.000 |
| Spinal Needle | Spinal Needle | Spinal Needle | 605 | ₹ 117975.000 |