Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R G ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2396824
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinay Prakash Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK SURGICAL | - | 14-09-2023 11:21:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 15:41:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 17:25:30 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 16-09-2023 16:43:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 14:24:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AADITRI PHARMA AND SURGICALS | - | 13-09-2023 16:49:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 16:48:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S DHANWANTRI MEDICOS | - | 16-09-2023 14:10:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S J M PHARMA | - | 13-09-2023 18:05:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S KRISHANA ALL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS | - | 08-09-2023 11:23:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 14:50:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S SHUBHAM AGENCIES | - | 13-09-2023 15:17:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S USB INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-09-2023 11:53:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 14 | MOON PHARMA | - | 13-09-2023 12:44:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 15 | R G ASSOCIATES | - | 16-09-2023 15:50:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 16 | S.K.&COMPANY | - | 16-09-2023 14:17:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 17 | Shakambhari Medical Private Limited | - | 13-09-2023 15:21:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 18 | SS TRADERS | - | 16-09-2023 09:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R G ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 2396824.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Agarwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 2595768.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOON PHARMA | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 2742034.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHUBHAM AGENCIES | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 2869144.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S AADITRI PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 2931596.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Shakambhari Medical Private Limited | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 3101432.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S J M PHARMA | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 3394100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S USB INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Disposable Syring 05ml,Cord Clamp,Mucus Extractor,Chromic Catgut No 1,Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack,G | 3395621.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disposable Syring 05ml | NA | BOQ Item | 43000 | ₹ 107500.000 |
| Cord Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 86000 | ₹ 236500.000 |
| Mucus Extractor | NA | BOQ Item | 8600 | ₹ 68800.000 |
| Chromic Catgut No 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8600 | ₹ 361200.000 |
| Cotton Roll 500ml Each Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 3440 | ₹ 292400.000 |
| Gauze Than 90cm x 18mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 4300 | ₹ 580500.000 |
| Leukoplast Tape 05cm x 05mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 1512 | ₹ 78624.000 |
| Kellys Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 624000.000 |
| Plane Catheter | NA | BOQ Item | 4300 | ₹ 47300.000 |