Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Syringe And Ad Syringes For Immunization,Disposable Gloves,Mucus Extractor,Disposable Cord Clamp,Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DEVENDRA MEDICAL STORE
Contract Value
1060961
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
National Health Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 20-01-2024 13:34:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Diagnostic Traders | - | 27-01-2024 18:15:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DEVENDRA MEDICAL STORE | - | 27-01-2024 17:52:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.S.TRADING CO. | - | 27-01-2024 16:45:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TARAN INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-01-2024 18:53:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TIRUPATI QUADRALUMEN AND ASSOCIATION LLP | - | 26-01-2024 15:24:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEVENDRA MEDICAL STORE | Item Categories : SYRINGE AND AD SYRINGES FOR IMMUNIZATION,DISPOSABLE GLOVES,MUCUS EXTRACTOR,DISPOSABLE CORD CLAMP,DI | 1060961.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI QUADRALUMEN AND ASSOCIATION LLP | Item Categories : SYRINGE AND AD SYRINGES FOR IMMUNIZATION,DISPOSABLE GLOVES,MUCUS EXTRACTOR,DISPOSABLE CORD CLAMP,DI | 1140803.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Diagnostic Traders | Item Categories : SYRINGE AND AD SYRINGES FOR IMMUNIZATION,DISPOSABLE GLOVES,MUCUS EXTRACTOR,DISPOSABLE CORD CLAMP,DI | 1492980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TARAN INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SYRINGE AND AD SYRINGES FOR IMMUNIZATION,DISPOSABLE GLOVES,MUCUS EXTRACTOR,DISPOSABLE CORD CLAMP,DI | 1518180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R.S.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : SYRINGE AND AD SYRINGES FOR IMMUNIZATION,DISPOSABLE GLOVES,MUCUS EXTRACTOR,DISPOSABLE CORD CLAMP,DI | 1578437.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYRINGE AND AD SYRINGES FOR IMMUNIZATION | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| DISPOSABLE GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| MUCUS EXTRACTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 360.000 |
| DISPOSABLE CORD CLAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 225.000 |
| DISPOSABLE STREILE URETHRAL CATHETER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 1305.000 |
| FOLEY CATHETER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 702.000 |
| DISPOSABLE LANCET | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| DISPOSABLE STERILE SWABS | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 460000.000 |
| ROUTINE IMMUNIZATION MONITORING CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 387.000 |
| BLANK IMMNIZATION CARD JOINT MCH CARD AND TALLY SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| IV CANULA NAD INTRAVENOUS SET | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| MACKINTOSH SHEETS 5 METER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| DUST BINS BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| DUST BINS RED | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| DUST BINS YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 648.000 |
| DUST BINS BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 648.000 |
| BLACK DISPOSABLE BAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| YELLOW DISPOSABLE BAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| RED DISPOSABLE BAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 23000.000 |