Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanitary Napkin,Mucus Extractor,Umbilical Cord Clamps,Foleys Catheter,Uro Bag,Intra Cath Cannula,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
1970750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 95 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 19-08-2023 23:22:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S B.D.AGENCIES | - | 27-08-2023 21:30:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ELITE CARE | - | 27-08-2023 22:30:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS | - | 27-08-2023 20:26:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | WINSURE INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-08-2023 09:32:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SPECTRUM DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkin,Mucus Extractor,Umbilical Cord Clamps,Foleys Catheter,Uro Bag,Intra Cath Cannula,In | 1970750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ELITE CARE | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkin,Mucus Extractor,Umbilical Cord Clamps,Foleys Catheter,Uro Bag,Intra Cath Cannula,In | 2206800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B.D.AGENCIES | Item Categories : Sanitary Napkin,Mucus Extractor,Umbilical Cord Clamps,Foleys Catheter,Uro Bag,Intra Cath Cannula,In | 2268500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intra Cath Cannula | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 48750.000 |
| Sanitary Napkin | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Baby Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 430000.000 |
| Intra Cath Cannula | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 48750.000 |
| Mucus Extractor | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 182000.000 |
| Absorbent Cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 307500.000 |
| Umbilical Cord Clamps | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 138000.000 |
| Sterlize Surgical Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 128250.000 |
| Foleys Catheter | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Sterlize Surgical Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Uro Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Gauze Than | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 340000.000 |