Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Road Watering And Dewatering In The Mela Area Of Package 2 (Sector 3 4 And 5) Of Mahakumbh Mela
|
| Description |
Road Watering And Dewatering In The Mela Area Of Package 2 (Sector 3 4 And 5) Of Mahakumbh Mela
|
| Organisation | U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPJNM_948113_1 |
|
Reference Number |
731/Mahakumbh 2025/711 Date 20-08-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Prayagraj Mahakumbh mela Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1643878 |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 2 (sector 3 4 and 5) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 2 (sector 3 4 and 5) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 3 (sector 6 7 and 8) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 3 (sector 6 7 and 8) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 5 (sector 13 14 15 and 16) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 5 (sector 13 14 15 and 16) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 4 (sector 9 10 11 and 12) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 4 (sector 9 10 11 and 12) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 4 (sector 9 10 11 and 12) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 4 (sector 9 10 11 and 12) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 1 sector 1 2 of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 1 sector 1 2 of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 8 (sector 24 and 25) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 8 (sector 24 and 25) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreRoad watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 1 (sector 1 and 2) of mahakumbh mela
Road watering and dewatering in the mela area of package 1 (sector 1 and 2) of mahakumbh mela
Read moreof your Industry type