Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reception Table,Big Office Table,Office Table,Podium,Book Shelf 4 Stage With Glass Door,Office Almi
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3998557
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 29, 2023 18:05
End Date
Expired 20/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3874437

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chandreshwer Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-10-2023 15:19:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 AMAZECRAFT CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-10-2023 20:41:52 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 20-10-2023 16:19:16 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
4 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-10-2023 16:00:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 FAST TRACK FURNITURE & INTERIORS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-10-2023 13:12:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S JAINCO - 20-10-2023 16:57:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 Mansarover Industrial Corporation - 20-10-2023 16:54:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 MITTAL AGENCY - 18-10-2023 18:33:27 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 New Look Furnishers - 20-10-2023 12:30:30 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
10 POJ FURNITURE - 17-10-2023 16:05:27 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
11 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 19-10-2023 15:19:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 SOHAM IMPEX - 20-10-2023 16:52:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2023 10:35:16 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
14 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD - 20-10-2023 13:58:59 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
15 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 20-10-2023 13:31:50 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Reception table,Big office table,Office Table,Podium,Book shelf 4 stage with glass door,Office Almi 3874437.00 L1
2 Mansarover Industrial Corporation (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Reception table,Big office table,Office Table,Podium,Book shelf 4 stage with glass door,Office Almi 4027925.00 L2
3 SOHAM IMPEX (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Reception table,Big office table,Office Table,Podium,Book shelf 4 stage with glass door,Office Almi 5190843.00 L3
4 DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Reception table,Big office table,Office Table,Podium,Book shelf 4 stage with glass door,Office Almi 5582650.80 L4
5 TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Reception table,Big office table,Office Table,Podium,Book shelf 4 stage with glass door,Office Almi 6164798.00 L5
6 SPACEWOOD OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Reception table,Big office table,Office Table,Podium,Book shelf 4 stage with glass door,Office Almi 6490127.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Reception table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17160.000
Big office table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 62818.000
Office Table NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 273079.000
Podium NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12662.000
Book shelf 4 stage with glass door NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 276552.000
Office Almirah NA BOQ Item 29 ₹ 357512.000
Computer Table NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 394480.000
Executive HIGH Back Chair NA BOQ Item 47 ₹ 368292.000
Revolving Chair NA BOQ Item 85 ₹ 339150.000
Visitors Chair NA BOQ Item 63 ₹ 206829.000
Sofa 3 plus 1 plus1 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 344565.000
Sofa 3 seater NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 146573.000
Centre Table NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 120809.000
Maintenance Table NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 44356.000
Glass fitted Almirah NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 247338.000
Cot with mattress NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 194772.000
Office Staff personal locker NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 70872.000
Ladder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3717.000
Steel Stool NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 7880.000
Extendable Conference table 12 seater NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58493.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise