Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Shelf With Glass Door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AGRO SALES | - | 11-03-2024 13:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KOHLI ARMY SOTRES | - | 10-03-2024 17:25:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TAJ AND COMPANY | - | 10-03-2024 20:21:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL FURNITURE | - | 10-03-2024 19:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.K.ARMY STORES AND BAG HOUSE | - | 10-03-2024 17:58:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION | - | 10-03-2024 18:44:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Sethi Enterprises JBP | - | 10-03-2024 19:29:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVANI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 19:18:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI ARMY SOTRES | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 298400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sethi Enterprises JBP | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 328240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 358080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.K.ARMY STORES AND BAG HOUSE | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 373000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL FURNITURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 387920.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S TAJ AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 417760.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Book Shelf with glass door,Study Table Rectangular,Study Table Circular,Wooden Chair,Trainer Chair, | 447600.00 | L7 |