Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Study Table,Partition Study Table,Book Shelf,Curtains Gate And Windows,Title Executive Chair,Notice
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAA MAYA AGENCY AND SHASHI TEND HOUSE
Contract Value
450348
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dolly Kumari
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Araria District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOSS TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 18:44:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 18:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA MAYA AGENCY AND SHASHI TEND HOUSE | - | 04-03-2024 19:29:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA MAYA AGENCY AND SHASHI TEND HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : STUDY TABLE,PARTITION STUDY TABLE,BOOK SHELF,CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS,title EXECUTIVE CHAIR,NOTICE | 499938.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUDY TABLE,PARTITION STUDY TABLE,BOOK SHELF,CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS,title EXECUTIVE CHAIR,NOTICE | 519595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BOSS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUDY TABLE,PARTITION STUDY TABLE,BOOK SHELF,CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS,title EXECUTIVE CHAIR,NOTICE | 532808.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUDY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60900.000 |
| PARTITION STUDY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81125.000 |
| BOOK SHELF | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 68250.000 |
| CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37488.000 |
| title EXECUTIVE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 50520.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6260.000 |
| BOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145805.000 |