Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Study Table,Partition Study Table,Book Shelf,Cctv Camera,Curtains Gate And Windows,Title Executive
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 02:32
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ANJANI TRADING & CO.

Contract Value

494564

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shankar Sah
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Araria District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ANJANI TRADING & CO. - 24-01-2024 09:28:10 N/A Qualified
2 M/S Bishwas Construction - 23-01-2024 20:45:36 N/A Qualified
3 Maa Enterprises - 23-01-2024 20:22:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ANJANI TRADING & CO. Item Categories : STUDY TABLE,PARTITION STUDY TABLE,BOOK SHELF,CCTV CAMERA,CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS,title EXECUTIVE 494564.00 L1
2 M/S Bishwas Construction Item Categories : STUDY TABLE,PARTITION STUDY TABLE,BOOK SHELF,CCTV CAMERA,CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS,title EXECUTIVE 521098.00 L2
3 Maa Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : STUDY TABLE,PARTITION STUDY TABLE,BOOK SHELF,CCTV CAMERA,CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS,title EXECUTIVE 525330.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STUDY TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 60800.000
PARTITION STUDY TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 83125.000
BOOK SHELF NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 59250.000
CCTV CAMERA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29152.000
CURTAINS GATE and WINDOWS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 32688.000
title EXECUTIVE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 69500.000
NOTICE BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5545.000
BOOKS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 145505.000
WIFI DEVICE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise