Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚽 Procurement Opportunity: Puf Portable Toilet Units 🚽 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Purchase Of Puf Portable Toilet Units, Comprising 1 Ewc+ 1 Urinal. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Needs. Keywords: Puf Portable Toilet, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender, Toilet Units| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Puf Portable Toilet Unit (1 Ewc+ 1 Urinal)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Epsilon Enterprise
184742
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA ENTERPRISES CHENNAI | Make : ALPHA PORTABLE TOILET BLOCK Model : PUF MODEL Title : PREFABRICATED PORTABLE TOILET BLOCK | 11-06-2024 12:19:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP24 87 PORTA CABIN TOILET Title : EP24 87 PORTA CABIN TOILET | 26-06-2024 14:39:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | L S ENGINEERING | Make : LSE Model : PRE FAB TOILET CABIN Title : PRE FAB TOILET CABIN | 25-06-2024 16:02:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R N INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : RNIND-PUF Portable Toilet Title : PUF Portable Toilet | 26-06-2024 14:49:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Epsilon Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of PUF portable toilet unit (1 EWC+ 1 Urinal) | 184742.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA ENTERPRISES CHENNAI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of PUF portable toilet unit (1 EWC+ 1 Urinal) | 190098.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R N INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of PUF portable toilet unit (1 EWC+ 1 Urinal) | 274869.52 | L3 |
| 4 | L S ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Purchase of PUF portable toilet unit (1 EWC+ 1 Urinal) | 292640.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EP24 87 PORTA CABIN TOILET | EPSILON | EP24 87 PORTA CABIN TOILET | 1 | ₹ 184742.000 |
Repair and maintenance of toilet of jawan barrack no.1 and2 hospital toilet block and sos mess at bsf campus coimbatore of 136 bn bsf
Repair and maintenance of toilet of jawan barrack no.1 and2 hospital toilet block and sos mess at bsf campus coimbatore of 136 bn bsf
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at halka kachhari in ward no- 14, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at park campus in ward no- 04, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read moreConstruction of public toilet(6+1) at hanuman mandir (gadh) campus in ward no- 03, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Construction of public toilet(6+1) at hanuman mandir (gadh) campus in ward no- 03, at nagar parishad banmankhi.
Read morePurchase of chemicals for sanitation and swm works
Supply of chemicals for regular sanitation work to chanapatna city municipal council
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreof your Industry type