Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Miscellaneous P.Way Repair And Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of Track Works In The Ats (Ex) Djx (Ex) Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(p.Way)/Brga Of Sambalpur Division, Bhubaneswar. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2,32,300 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Miscellaneous P.Way, Repair And Maintenance, Railways, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Contractor Bid, Sambalpur Division, Bhubaneswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Miscellaneous P.Way For Repair And Maintenance Works In (588.000 637.438) Ats (Ex) Djx (Ex) Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(p.Way)/Brga Of Sambalpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74779185 |
|
Reference Number |
02-eT-SDENC-SBP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74779185/viewNitPdf_4548130.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Miscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (637.438 - 677.368) - djx (in) - blgr (ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/lsx of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (556.500 - 588.000)-slra(ex)-ats(in) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbp of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between ats(ex) - djx(ex), for the period ending 30.09.2025 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/brga of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between ats(ex) - djx(ex) for the period ending 30.09.2026 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/brga of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in (701.000-743.500) - dfr(ex) - tig(ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/budm of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way works on rv line (113.990 - 165.800) - khariar road ex - kantabanji ex section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/npd of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way works on rv line(165.800 - 201.680) - turekela road ex - titlagarh ex section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/kbj of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (29.905 - 69.270) - lakholi(ex) - bhimkhoj(ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/msmd of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (69.270 - 113.990) - arand (ex) - nawapara road (ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/krar of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance work at sambalpur yard under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbp of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type