Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Miscellaneous P.Way Repair And Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of The P.Way In The (556.500 588.000) Km Stretch Of The Sse(p.Way)/Sbp Section Under Sambalpur Division. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2,33,000/ Is Applicable As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Miscellaneous P.Way, Repair And Maintenance, Railways, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Sambalpur Division, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Miscellaneous P.Way For Repair And Maintenance Works In (556.500 588.000) Slra(ex) Ats(in) Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse(p.Way)/Sbp Of Sambalpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74799779 |
|
Reference Number |
03-eT-SDENC-SBP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74799779/viewNitPdf_4549670.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Miscellaneous p.way for repair and maintenance works in (588.000 - 637.438) - ats (ex) - djx (ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/brga of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in ssn(ex)-slra(in), by pass line and sbp (ex) - juja (in) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbpy of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in ssn(ex)-slra(in), by pass line and sbp (ex) - juja (in) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbpy of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance work at sambalpur yard under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbp of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between slra(ex) - ats(in), for the period ending 30.09.2025 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbp of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between slra(ex) - ats(in) for the period ending 30.09.2026 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbp of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in jsgr-slra(ex) and jsgr-ib line section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/rgl of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in jsgr-slra(ex) and jsgr-ib line section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/rgl of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of all permanent way zonal works in the section between ssn(ex) - sbp(ex), slra-sbpy by pass line and sbp(ex) to juja (in) for the period ending 30.09.2026 under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/sbpy of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way repair and maintenance works in (701.000-743.500) - dfr(ex) - tig(ex) section under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/budm of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type