Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Broom Per Dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic Pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE
Contract Value
43658
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Ramdas Kore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S.SALES SERVICES GONDIA | - | 27-10-2023 09:02:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JANKI ENTERPRISES SAKOLI | - | 27-10-2023 09:25:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE | - | 27-10-2023 02:23:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen | 43658.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.S.SALES SERVICES GONDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen | 51830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANKI ENTERPRISES SAKOLI (MII) | Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen | 55760.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Broom per dozen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Bamboo Basket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| Plastic Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Khurpi | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Plastic pan | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| Spade | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Axe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Earthen pots | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Soft Broom per dozen | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8640.000 |
| LED Tourch with battery | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Dustbin Big Size Movable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| Wooden handle for Axe, spade etc | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1020.000 |
| Plastic jug | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 298.000 |
| Tea cup set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Glass tumber | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 672.000 |
| Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Plastic tray Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 398.000 |
| Plastic tray small size | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 198.000 |
| Quarter plate | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 294.000 |