Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hard Broom Per Dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic Pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4108662
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 06:13
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE

Contract Value

88062

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Ramdas Kore
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.S.SALES SERVICES GONDIA - 27-10-2023 09:11:37 MII Qualified
2 JANKI ENTERPRISES SAKOLI - 27-10-2023 09:43:07 MII Qualified
3 M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE - 27-10-2023 02:30:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE(MII) Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen 88062.00 L1
2 D.S.SALES SERVICES GONDIA (MII) Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen 102060.00 L2
3 JANKI ENTERPRISES SAKOLI (MII) Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen 110180.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hard Broom per dozen NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 7920.000
Bamboo Basket NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3500.000
Plastic Bucket NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1995.000
Plastic Mug NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 850.000
Khurpi NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1680.000
Plastic pan NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2200.000
Spade NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1470.000
Axe NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1350.000
Earthen pots NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 975.000
Soft Broom per dozen NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 21600.000
LED Torch with battery NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 6230.000
Dustbin Big Size Movable NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23960.000
Wooden handle for Axe, spade etc NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1020.000
PVC Chair NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 7080.000
PVC Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1790.000
Plastic jug NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 596.000
Tea cup set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1180.000
Glass tumbler NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 696.000
Towel NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1080.000
Plastic tray Big size NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 398.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise