Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hard Broom Per Dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic Pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Culture
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4027245
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 05, 2023 06:02
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE

Contract Value

31888

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Ramdas Kore
Ministry: Ministry Of Culture
Department: Na
Organisation: Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.S.SALES SERVICES GONDIA - 15-10-2023 09:17:31 MII Qualified
2 ganga enterprises - 16-10-2023 00:17:07 MII Disqualified
3 JANKI ENTERPRISES SAKOLI - 15-10-2023 10:19:46 MII Qualified
4 M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE - 06-10-2023 21:33:35 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUPER TENT HOUSE(MII) Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen 31888.00 L1
2 D.S.SALES SERVICES GONDIA (MII) Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen 35730.00 L2
3 JANKI ENTERPRISES SAKOLI (MII) Item Categories : Hard Broom per dozen,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Khurpi,Plastic pan,Spade,Axe,Earthen 40750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hard Broom per dozen NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2970.000
Bamboo Basket NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1020.000
Plastic Bucket NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1170.000
Plastic Mug NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 255.000
Khurpi NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
Plastic pan NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2200.000
Spade NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1470.000
Axe NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 900.000
Earthen pots NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 195.000
Soft Broom per dozen NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 7190.000
Dustbin Big Size Movable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5990.000
Wooden handle for Axe, spade etc. NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 340.000
PVC Chair NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2380.000
PVC Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1780.000
Plastic Jug NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 300.000
Tea cup set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1180.000
Glass tumber NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 348.000
Towel NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1080.000
Plastic tray Small Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99.000
Quarter plate NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 196.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise