Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
As Per Tender Documents Annexure 1,As Per Tender Documents Annexure 2,As Per Tender Documents Annex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 13:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PREMIER ELECTRICALS
8563568.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 17:55:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREMIER ELECTRICALS | - | 21-11-2023 16:02:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 19:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREMIER ELECTRICALS(MII) | Item Categories : AS per tender documents Annexure 1,AS per tender documents Annexure 2,AS per tender documents Annex | 8563568.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AS per tender documents Annexure 1,AS per tender documents Annexure 2,AS per tender documents Annex | 9262131.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : AS per tender documents Annexure 1,AS per tender documents Annexure 2,AS per tender documents Annex | 10113261.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS per tender documents Annexure 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2332624.000 |
| AS per tender documents Annexure 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 426002.000 |
| AS per tender documents Annexure 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 522960.000 |
| AS per tender documents Annexure 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 638044.000 |
| AS per tender documents Annexure 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 4643938.800 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreof your Industry type