Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Unskilled; Others; Cleaning Staff
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3546599
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 17:37
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHAITANYA SECURITY FORCE

Contract Value

10083530.06

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Yugeshwar Deorao Kuhikar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO ZED SECURITY SERVICES 20-06-2023 17:19:08 MSE Disqualified
2 ABHIJEET INTELLIGENCE SECURITY AND LABOUR SUPPLIER 22-06-2023 22:11:36 MSE Qualified
3 ACCORD SALES CORPORATION 17-06-2023 12:27:44 MSE Disqualified
4 ACME NAGARI SEVA SAHKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT 23-06-2023 16:47:33 MSE Disqualified
5 ACTIVE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 09:51:41 MSE Disqualified
6 ADITYA ASSOCIATES 20-06-2023 22:36:01 MSE Disqualified
7 AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 10:18:24 MSE Disqualified
8 AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 12:27:33 MSE Disqualified
9 AGA ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 18:55:04 MSE Disqualified
10 AIQ MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 14-06-2023 13:30:37 MSE Disqualified
11 AK ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 23:41:32 MSE Disqualified
12 AL SONS ASSOCIATES 19-06-2023 20:06:08 MSE Disqualified
13 ALERT ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 17:40:55 MSE Disqualified
14 almighty manpower & security services 23-06-2023 18:26:57 MSE Disqualified
15 ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 15:01:37 MSE Disqualified
16 AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 23-06-2023 14:08:21 MSE Disqualified
17 Ambitious Skill Academy 23-06-2023 21:52:09 MSE Disqualified
18 ANCHOR SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES 15-06-2023 15:17:08 MSE Disqualified
19 Angel Manpower & Security Services 23-06-2023 18:12:07 MSE Disqualified
20 ARIHANT OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS 23-06-2023 23:52:56 MSE Disqualified
21 AVS ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 13:43:55 MSE Disqualified
22 BHAGIDARI SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANISATION 24-06-2023 11:05:56 MSE Disqualified
23 BHARAT SECURE 14-06-2023 18:49:11 MSE Disqualified
24 BHOOMI INFRASTRUCTURE 24-06-2023 11:33:19 MSE Disqualified
25 bhushan enterprises 23-06-2023 16:15:33 MSE Disqualified
26 BRAHMA OUTSOURCING SERVICES 24-06-2023 11:49:44 MSE Disqualified
27 BRIDGEHEAD SECURITY & MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:34:29 MSE Disqualified
28 BSSENTERPRISES 22-06-2023 20:28:22 MSE Disqualified
29 CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 22:05:13 MSE Disqualified
30 Center for Pollution Control 24-06-2023 07:35:43 N/A Disqualified
31 CHAITANYA SECURITY FORCE 20-06-2023 13:55:54 MSE Qualified
32 COMMANDO INDUSTRIL SECURITY FORCE 23-06-2023 14:53:11 MSE Disqualified
33 COMMANDO SECURITY & MULTIPLE SERVICE 21-06-2023 19:17:57 MSE Disqualified
34 CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 10:33:45 MSE Disqualified
35 CYGNUS SOLUTIONS 23-06-2023 13:17:29 MSE Disqualified
36 DAYAMATI ENTERPRISES 20-06-2023 22:35:49 MSE Disqualified
37 DELHI MANAGEMENT FACILITIES 15-06-2023 10:45:28 MSE Disqualified
38 DHARMA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2023 20:13:34 MSE Disqualified
39 DSY SOLUTIONS 23-06-2023 17:42:49 MSE Disqualified
40 DURGESH INDUSTRIAL SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2023 17:27:58 MSE Disqualified
41 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 14:21:36 MSE Disqualified
42 EAGLE SECURITY & PERSONNEL SERVICE 23-06-2023 14:18:22 N/A Disqualified
43 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 23:14:51 MSE Disqualified
44 East N West Allied Services 24-06-2023 11:17:33 MSE Disqualified
45 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2023 14:01:26 MSE Disqualified
46 EMKAY SECURITAS 18-06-2023 16:47:32 MSE Disqualified
47 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 10:27:37 N/A Disqualified
48 GANESWAR HOSPITALITY AND SERVICES 21-06-2023 13:09:10 MSE Disqualified
49 GARUDZEP SWAYAM ROJGAR SHA SANSTHA LTD 24-06-2023 00:21:11 MSE Disqualified
50 GEMNIK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 20:20:02 MSE Disqualified
51 GLOBAL INDIA 14-06-2023 17:38:10 MSE Disqualified
52 GM ADVISORY SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 15:00:35 MSE Disqualified
53 GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:01:34 MSE Disqualified
54 GSSM ALL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2023 15:01:23 N/A Disqualified
55 GUPTA ENTERPRISES 17-06-2023 15:23:48 MSE Disqualified
56 GURU NANAK SECURITY 15-06-2023 09:51:46 MSE Disqualified
57 HAPPY SQUARE OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED 16-06-2023 11:58:40 MSE Disqualified
58 HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 18:04:28 MSE Disqualified
59 Hindustan security & intelligence service 17-06-2023 18:03:07 MSE Disqualified
60 House Meeting Security Management 24-06-2023 08:06:56 MSE Disqualified
61 HYBRID FLEET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 09:39:57 MSE Disqualified
62 IMPRESSIVE HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 11:59:08 MSE Disqualified
63 INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 24-06-2023 03:24:35 MSE Disqualified
64 INDIAN SECURITY SERVICES 21-06-2023 13:24:11 N/A Disqualified
65 INDUS SERVICES 23-06-2023 11:28:32 MSE Disqualified
66 INDUSTRIES LABOUR SUPPLIERS 14-06-2023 21:43:22 N/A Disqualified
67 INFINITE E GOVERNANCE SERVICES 22-06-2023 21:48:34 MSE Disqualified
68 ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 09:50:48 MSE Disqualified
69 J.S Enterprises 21-06-2023 14:32:35 N/A Disqualified
70 JAGDAMBA SERVICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 12:01:45 N/A Disqualified
71 JAGDISH TRADERS 20-06-2023 20:19:03 MSE Disqualified
72 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2023 14:53:45 MSE Disqualified
73 JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES 22-06-2023 13:28:47 MSE Disqualified
74 K & M HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP 24-06-2023 11:45:44 MSE Disqualified
75 KAMAL SANITATION WORKS 24-06-2023 11:30:15 MSE Disqualified
76 KANCHAN KRUPA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:44:38 MSE Disqualified
77 Kanishk Enterprises 15-06-2023 01:19:40 MSE Disqualified
78 KASHISH INFRA DEVELOPERS 23-06-2023 23:42:53 MSE Disqualified
79 KAVITA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 17:12:36 N/A Disqualified
80 KDS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 14:28:52 MSE Disqualified
81 KEVIN SERVICES 20-06-2023 20:53:26 MSE Disqualified
82 KHUSHI CORPORATION 21-06-2023 11:58:25 MSE Disqualified
83 King And Angel Diamond Services Pvt Ltd 23-06-2023 18:56:09 MSE Disqualified
84 KK GROUP OF COMPANIES 24-06-2023 09:08:30 MSE Disqualified
85 L R TRADERS 23-06-2023 19:08:39 MSE Disqualified
86 L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 21:41:00 MSE Disqualified
87 M.K. ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 14:23:08 MSE Disqualified
88 M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES 15-06-2023 02:23:35 MSE Disqualified
89 M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES 24-06-2023 10:58:36 MSE Disqualified
90 M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES 20-06-2023 00:52:00 MSE Disqualified
91 M/S.Reliance Enterprises 23-06-2023 07:09:44 MSE Disqualified
92 MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2023 09:03:14 MSE Disqualified
93 MANCLINE 24-06-2023 10:29:44 MSE Disqualified
94 MANSI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP 23-06-2023 02:51:56 MSE Disqualified
95 Maurya Institute Of Vocational & Professional Studies 24-06-2023 08:24:36 N/A Disqualified
96 MAX PROTECTION 23-06-2023 19:24:16 MSE Disqualified
97 METRO GREEN WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES 21-06-2023 15:05:20 MSE Disqualified
98 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 08:04:51 MSE Disqualified
99 Mitesh Enterprises 21-06-2023 14:18:19 MSE Disqualified
100 MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 14-06-2023 19:33:07 MSE Disqualified
101 MSG SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2023 14:57:49 N/A Disqualified
102 NEHA ENTERPRISES 21-06-2023 22:03:54 MSE Disqualified
103 NEW BHARAT SECURITY & DETECTIVE SERVICES 24-06-2023 01:14:28 MSE Disqualified
104 NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE 23-06-2023 14:30:05 MSE Disqualified
105 NEW MOON SECURITY GROUP 21-06-2023 01:18:52 MSE Disqualified
106 Northeast Construction 20-06-2023 21:51:09 MSE Disqualified
107 NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 09:43:42 MSE Disqualified
108 OM SAI TRADERS 17-06-2023 17:46:04 MSE Disqualified
109 om shri sainath electricals and engineering 23-06-2023 15:50:51 MSE Disqualified
110 OPTIMUM MULTISERVICES 17-06-2023 17:23:22 MSE Disqualified
111 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 19:15:25 MSE Disqualified
112 Outsourcing Solutions 23-06-2023 18:54:11 MSE Disqualified
113 PANCHDIP VIKAS SEWA SAHAKARI SANTHAMARDIT NAGPUR 24-06-2023 10:30:23 N/A Disqualified
114 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2023 13:54:41 MSE Disqualified
115 PARI ENTERPRISES 24-06-2023 09:57:24 MSE Disqualified
116 PARV PROJECTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 16:17:07 MSE Disqualified
117 PATLE CONTRACTOR (PROP. MITARAM CHANDURAO PATLE) 24-06-2023 11:09:52 N/A Disqualified
118 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 23:35:17 MSE Disqualified
119 PERCEPTA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 09:15:21 MSE Disqualified
120 PERFECT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES 22-06-2023 17:10:05 MSE Disqualified
121 PERFECT ROADWAYS 21-06-2023 22:43:20 MSE Disqualified
122 pinakine secure security solutions 23-06-2023 18:19:07 MSE Disqualified
123 PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 00:44:19 N/A Disqualified
124 PRANJAL PRAGYAN INDIA MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 22:08:47 MSE Disqualified
125 PROACTIVE SERVICES 22-06-2023 13:35:20 MSE Disqualified
126 R D SECURITY SERVICES 16-06-2023 20:04:31 MSE Disqualified
127 R M ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 18:44:44 MSE Disqualified
128 R S TRADERS 23-06-2023 18:20:56 MSE Disqualified
129 R S YADAV AND COMPANY 18-06-2023 13:42:38 N/A Disqualified
130 R.C. INTERNATIONAL 23-06-2023 18:59:19 MSE Disqualified
131 RACE INTER NATIONAL 23-06-2023 14:49:10 MSE Disqualified
132 radhe krushna enterprises 16-06-2023 08:28:35 MSE Disqualified
133 RAJ CONSTRUCTION 15-06-2023 20:50:45 MSE Disqualified
134 RED RANGERS SECURITY AND FACILITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 09:52:15 N/A Disqualified
135 REGIONAL SERVICES 24-06-2023 01:01:33 MSE Disqualified
136 REGUERDON INC 24-06-2023 11:41:14 MSE Disqualified
137 REYNOLD SECURITY SERVICES 17-06-2023 14:26:15 N/A Disqualified
138 rimon buildtech 23-06-2023 16:29:10 MSE Disqualified
139 RIMON BUILDTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 16:11:51 MSE Disqualified
140 RKS PLACEMENTS 23-06-2023 22:26:28 MSE Disqualified
141 ROYAL INDIA SERVICE 24-06-2023 10:25:12 MSE Disqualified
142 royal security & multipurpose services 20-06-2023 16:09:25 N/A Disqualified
143 Royal SVS Security Services 20-06-2023 11:10:43 MSE Disqualified
144 RS MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 23-06-2023 23:41:50 MSE Disqualified
145 RUDRA SECURITY AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES 23-06-2023 20:48:53 MSE Disqualified
146 RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2023 15:55:07 MSE Disqualified
147 S ENTERPRISES 16-06-2023 14:40:45 N/A Disqualified
148 S R SECURITY SERVICES 23-06-2023 22:13:04 MSE Disqualified
149 S RAJ ENTERPRISES 22-06-2023 14:16:09 MSE Disqualified
150 S S YADAV 18-06-2023 13:41:43 N/A Disqualified
151 S. M. ENTERPRISES 24-06-2023 08:12:38 N/A Disqualified
152 SA INDIA RESOURCES 14-06-2023 23:58:19 MSE Disqualified
153 SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES 21-06-2023 14:50:32 MSE Disqualified
154 Safe Shadow Security Services 23-06-2023 18:05:53 MSE Disqualified
155 SAFELY PROTECTION SECURITY FORCE SERVICES 15-06-2023 05:33:30 MSE Disqualified
156 Sai A1 Services 21-06-2023 11:57:27 MSE Disqualified
157 SAI SAMARTH SECURITY SERVICES AND LABOUR SUPPLIER 14-06-2023 20:17:07 N/A Disqualified
158 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-06-2023 16:19:46 MSE Disqualified
159 SAIRAM SECURITY SERVICES 19-06-2023 14:23:18 MSE Disqualified
160 SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 10:25:17 MSE Disqualified
161 SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 14:57:06 MSE Disqualified
162 satellite services 21-06-2023 15:52:12 MSE Disqualified
163 SATKARTAR AUXILIARY SERVICES 21-06-2023 20:07:04 MSE Disqualified
164 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD 23-06-2023 18:42:23 MSE Disqualified
165 SAVITR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS 23-06-2023 18:53:07 MSE Disqualified
166 SDM JOBS & CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:38:38 MSE Disqualified
167 SECURESHIELD SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 08:03:33 MSE Disqualified
168 sharp key management services llp 24-06-2023 11:06:48 MSE Disqualified
169 SHIV ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 15:28:14 MSE Disqualified
170 SHIV INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (REGD) 23-06-2023 22:21:14 MSE Disqualified
171 SHIV MOBILE SERVICES 24-06-2023 11:48:19 MSE Disqualified
172 SHIVTEJ ENTERPRISES 16-06-2023 14:39:00 MSE Disqualified
173 SHREE HR ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2023 18:30:39 MSE Disqualified
174 SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 14:43:42 MSE Disqualified
175 SHREE PROTECTION FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2023 18:07:48 MSE Disqualified
176 SHRI DAUJI MAHARAJ PLACEMENT SERVICES 21-06-2023 10:18:04 MSE Disqualified
177 SHRI SAI OUTSOURCING SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 22:31:07 MSE Disqualified
178 SIDDHA ENTERPRISES 16-06-2023 23:49:01 MSE Disqualified
179 Sky High Secure Security Services 24-06-2023 10:28:56 MSE Disqualified
180 SKY WAVES SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 15:51:02 MSE Disqualified
181 SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 21:32:44 MSE Disqualified
182 smvd group secure services 24-06-2023 10:10:19 MSE Disqualified
183 SOMA ENTERPRISES 24-06-2023 11:42:23 MSE Disqualified
184 SPARK OUTSOURCE STATION 20-06-2023 23:10:19 MSE Disqualified
185 SPECTRUM IT WORLD 22-06-2023 13:56:32 MSE Disqualified
186 Super Maintenance Services 20-06-2023 12:44:38 MSE Disqualified
187 Suvidha Services 22-06-2023 16:43:30 N/A Disqualified
188 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 20:40:42 MSE Disqualified
189 TEAM OF SAI COMPANY 24-06-2023 09:51:06 MSE Disqualified
190 Tejashiv Manpower Service 18-06-2023 20:28:16 MSE Disqualified
191 THE PERFECT BAZAR 24-06-2023 11:01:40 MSE Disqualified
192 TIGER SECURITY FORCE 15-06-2023 15:23:14 N/A Disqualified
193 TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION 14-06-2023 13:11:38 MSE Disqualified
194 TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:40:00 MSE Disqualified
195 TRIO SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 24-06-2023 11:29:59 MSE Disqualified
196 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 23-06-2023 18:14:07 MSE Disqualified
197 Tripathi Brothers Services Pvt Ltd 23-06-2023 18:36:26 MSE Disqualified
198 UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE 24-06-2023 11:10:10 MSE Disqualified
199 URBAN HOME APPLIANCE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:01:11 MSE Disqualified
200 vaikunth group enterprises 24-06-2023 10:34:19 MSE Disqualified
201 VAKRATUNDA HR SOLUTION 23-06-2023 19:04:50 MSE Disqualified
202 VANYA ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 14:45:06 MSE Disqualified
203 VEENA ENTERPRISE 23-06-2023 17:08:45 MSE Disqualified
204 VERO INFOTECH SOLUTIONS 23-06-2023 17:53:32 MSE Disqualified
205 VIGHNAHARTA ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 21:59:48 N/A Disqualified
206 VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 11:59:17 MSE Disqualified
207 WHITECLIFF FIRE SAFETY GUARD AND ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-06-2023 17:44:54 N/A Disqualified
208 WORLD'S SECURITY SERVICES 15-06-2023 11:18:02 N/A Qualified
209 YESH ENTERPRISES 23-06-2023 15:46:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WORLD'S SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; Cleaning Staff 10083530.06 L1
2 CHAITANYA SECURITY FORCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; Cleaning Staff 10083530.06 L1
3 ABHIJEET INTELLIGENCE SECURITY AND LABOUR SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; Cleaning Staff 10083530.06 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; Cleaning Staff Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 31 ₹ 10083530.060