Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Rubber Bushes And Oil Seals For Transformers 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For A Set Of Rubber Bushes And Oil Seals For Transformers. 🏭 📎 Tender Document: All Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:30 Am Bidders Are Required To Submit A Bid For The Following Items As Per The Drawing Release Numbers Mentioned: 1. Set Of Rubber Bush (1) For A 34 Bushing As Per Drg.No. Elw/Bsl/Wam 4/4/113.024 2. Oil Seal For Transformer Bushing (A3,A4,A5,A6) As Per Drg.No. Elw/Bsl/Wam 4/4/F 91.019 Submission Of Bids Is Free Of Cost, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Rubber Bushes, Oil Seals, Transformers, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Rubber Bush (1) For A 34 Bushing As Per Drg.No. Elw/Bsl/Wam 4/4/113.024 Qty 01 No. (2) Oil Seal For Transformer Bushing (A3,A4,A5,A6) As Per Drg.No. Elw/Bsl/Wam 4/4/F 91.019 Qty 04 Nos
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106366374 |
|
Reference Number |
71245411 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106366374/viewNitPdf_4594627.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of rubber bush 1)for a-34 bushing as [set of rubber bush 1)for a-34 bushing as per drg no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/113.024 qty-01no., 2) oil seal for transformer bushing (a3,a4,a5,a6) as per drg no.- elw/bsl/wam.4/4/f91.019, qty-04 nos one consists of -2 item-05 nos]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more11/4 inch non return valve type 86r [teflon seated] as per poh bsl drg.no. elw/bsl/1/wam-4/f74.094 [ref.no.01 to 10].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible shunt hood to body to drg.no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/74.009 or latest & is for shunt should be 14214.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber sheet for cable trenches on the corridar to drg.no. elw/bsl/wam-4/86.24 alt-3. thickness 1.65mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 1.1 kv, 3150 amps l.v. bushing for hett-3900/5400 transformer set consists of 04 bushing, one each of type a3, a4, a5 & a6 as per drg no. elw/bsl/2/f91.038 alt.2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuide for shutter of cab window assly. drg. no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/86.028
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of mn. wear plate liners for wam-4/wag-5 loco sk.no.elw/bsl/sk.no.7018, alt-9. one set consisting of 09 items, 190 nos. [1]wear plate for bigie frame assly. drg no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/f64.017, alt-1. qty.-24nos. [2]horn face liner drg. no. skvl-058. qty.-96nos. [3]wear plate for cbc drg. no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/82.021, alt-1. qty.-02 nos. [4]pivot liner drg no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/f64.009 r1. qty.-02 nos. [5]wear plate for guide bracket drg no. clw/01/4/19/09 alt-3, ref-1. qty.-16 nos. [6]wear plate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for mvsl,mvsi,mvmt & mvrh of ac locos consisting of 1) lock nut for impeller of mvsi as per drg. no. elw/bsl/4/f-94.074 - qty - 100 nos / set .2) lock plate for mvsi/mvsl as per drg. no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/100.47 ref-5 - qty - 300 nos / set .3) lock nut for impeller of mvsi/mvsl as per drg. no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/f-94.073 - qty - 200 nos / set .4) lock nut for mvmt/mvrh as per drg. no. elw/bsl/wam-4/4/105.053 alt-1 - qty - 100 nos / set .5) lock plate for mvmt/mvrh as per drg. no. elw/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBottom cover for arno converter to drg. no. elw/ bsl/wam-4/2/124-290.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBottom cover for arno converter to drg. no. elw/ bsl/wam-4/2/124-290.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type