Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Group Code A1,Group Code A2,Group Code A3,Group Code A4,Group Code A5,Group Code A6,Gro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTDFCG FLAMEPROOF CONTROL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Padmanathan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALIGA LIGHTING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 17:59:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FCG FLAMEPROOF CONTROL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 15:44:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 11-11-2023 18:52:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAYSONS TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | - | 11-11-2023 09:46:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP_CODE - A23 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40066.180 |
| GROUP_CODE - A18 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1429477.570 |
| GROUP_CODE - A24 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35293.800 |
| GROUP_CODE - A25 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5882.300 |
| GROUP_CODE - A26 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21452.400 |