Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Pin Connector With Boot And Wire,2 Pin Male,9 Pin Male
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3633410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 20:40
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1148 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVER LIGHT - 04-07-2023 10:13:56 MII Qualified
2 M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, - 03-07-2023 14:14:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2023 14:06:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2 PIN CONNECTOR WITH BOOT AND WIRE,2 PIN MALE,9 PIN MALE 173460.00 L1
2 M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2 PIN CONNECTOR WITH BOOT AND WIRE,2 PIN MALE,9 PIN MALE 179430.00 L2
3 EVER LIGHT (MII) Item Categories : 2 PIN CONNECTOR WITH BOOT AND WIRE,2 PIN MALE,9 PIN MALE 183210.00 L3