Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Socket Assembly 2.5 V 0.3 Amp Mct 306/1 Comprising Of 307 & 308(3 Shts)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS Model : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) Title : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) | 21-02-2024 14:39:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : Mark Precision Tool & Die Model : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPR Title : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) (Q3) | 23-02-2024 14:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJIB ENTERPRISES | Make : RAJIB Model : MECH ASSY Title : LAMP & SOCKET ASSY | 19-02-2024 22:17:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Make : NA Model : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRI Title : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) (Q3) | 22-02-2024 21:50:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJIB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) | 302085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) | 407383.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMP SOCKET ASSEMBLY 2.5V 0.3 AMP MCT-306/1 COMPRISING OF 307 & 308(3 SHTS) | 471828.00 | L3 |
0020024222- lamp socket assebmly 2.5v 0.3 amp mct-306/1 comprising of 307 & 308 (3 sheets)
Read more
0020024222-lamp socket assembly 2.5v 0.3 amp. as per drg. no. mct-306/1, comprising of 307 & 308 (
Read more
Provn of false ceiling, chequered tile pathway in t-306, t-307 andt-308 at mil stn agartala
Provn of false ceiling, chequered tile pathway in t-306, t-307 and t-308 at mil stn agartala
Read moreElectrical renovation work in room no. 213, 214, 314, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310 and las/ gents washroom at maharishi kanad bhawan, university of delhi
Electrical renovation work in room no. 213, 214, 314, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310 and las/ gents washroom at maharishi kanad bhawan, university of delhi
Read moreRepairing of nhs q.no-152/303, 152/304, 153/305, 153/306, 154/307, 154/308, 155/308 and 147/293, 166/332, 91/182, 92/184, 94/188, 95/189, 95/190, 97/193 and 98/196 at urjanagar colcony under rajmahal area.
Repairing of nhs q.no-152/303, 152/304, 153/305, 153/306, 154/307, 154/308, 155/308 and 147/293, 166/332, 91/182, 92/184, 94/188, 95/189, 95/190, 97/193 and 98/196 at urjanagar colcony under rajmahal area.
Read moreSitc of 5 nos of split ac at labs 306, 307 and 308 of chemistry dept., pdf room of data science and academic research office and tower ac at central ups room and office of hod of chemical engineering dept. of iitg campus
Sitc of 5 nos of split ac at labs 306, 307 and 308 of chemistry dept., pdf room of data science and academic research office and tower ac at central ups room and office of hod of chemical engineering dept. of iitg campus
Read moreSpecial repair for replacement of valley gutter alongwith joining of valley gutter with rain water pipes and connected to underground drains in various hangers no 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310 and 312 inside cod kanpur and provisio
Special repair for replacement of valley gutter alongwith joining of valley gutter with rain water pipes and connected to underground drains in various hangers no 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310 and 312 inside cod kanpur and provisio
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) for tims of medha make fitted in 13 nos. icf-bhel ac rakes (mr-301, mr-302, mr-303, mr-304, mr-305, mr-306, mr-307, mr-308, mr-309, mr-310, mr-311, m-312 and mr-313 rakes) for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) for public address and passenger information system (papis) of aal make fitted in 13 nos.mr-300 series rakes (mr-301,mr-302,mr-303,mr-304,mr-305,mr-306,mr-307,mr-308,mr-309,mr-310,mr-311,mr-312 & mr-313 rakes) for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type