Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mg Sensor Water Temp,Mg Cover Assy Clutch,Mg Disc Clutch,Mg Bearing Input Shaft,Mg Horn Assy,Mg Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 18-10-2023 14:54:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-10-2023 12:31:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 17-10-2023 16:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MG Sensor water temp,MG Cover assy clutch,MG Disc clutch,MG Bearing input shaft,MG Horn assy,MG Oil | 17422.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MG Sensor water temp,MG Cover assy clutch,MG Disc clutch,MG Bearing input shaft,MG Horn assy,MG Oil | 17932.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MG Sensor water temp,MG Cover assy clutch,MG Disc clutch,MG Bearing input shaft,MG Horn assy,MG Oil | 17939.00 | L3 |