Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Head Light Assy,Bearing Input Shaft,Armature Assy,Cable Assy Clutch,Horn Assy High,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY | - | 05-08-2024 15:37:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 15:43:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM | - | 05-08-2024 15:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDHRANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,BEARING INPUT SHAFT,ARMATURE ASSY,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,HORN ASSY HIGH, | 45030.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RIDHI AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,BEARING INPUT SHAFT,ARMATURE ASSY,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,HORN ASSY HIGH, | 55600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUNRISE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,BEARING INPUT SHAFT,ARMATURE ASSY,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,HORN ASSY HIGH, | 58754.00 | L3 |