Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover Assy Clutch,Disc Clutch,Bearing Input Shaft,Lever Assy Gear Shaft,Brake Pad,Air Filter Elemen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4483360
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 01:13
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISHENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 22:09:33 MII Qualified
2 BAHL MOTORS - 25-01-2024 09:53:11 MII Qualified
3 KISAN TRADERS - 24-01-2024 20:27:56 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KISAN TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,BEARING INPUT SHAFT,LEVER ASSY GEAR SHAFT,BRAKE PAD,AIR FILTER ELEMEN 19675.00 L1
2 BAHL MOTORS (MII) Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,BEARING INPUT SHAFT,LEVER ASSY GEAR SHAFT,BRAKE PAD,AIR FILTER ELEMEN 19978.00 L2
3 ASHISHENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,BEARING INPUT SHAFT,LEVER ASSY GEAR SHAFT,BRAKE PAD,AIR FILTER ELEMEN 20168.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise